Notice of Privacy

This notice is issued, in compliance and based on the provisions of the Constitution of the United Mexican States Article 1, the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Individuals, the Regulation of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data in Possession of the Individuals, supplementally in the Federal Code of Civil Procedures and of the Federal Administrative Procedure in force. Respecting the principles of legality, consent, information, quality, purpose, loyalty, proportionality and responsibility, as well as the duties of security and confidentiality on the handling of personal data that you, as an individual, provide us. For the above "La Buena Vibra Retreat & Spa SA de CV" in the following "La Buena Vibra", with address at Calle San Lorenzo exterior number 7, Colonia Atongo Postal Code 62520 in Tepoztlán, Morelos; as responsible for the treatment, use and protection of personal data that you provide to "La Buena Vibra" directly through this website, email, physical, visual and sound media, informs you of the following:

Personal data that "La Buena Vibra" collects are: name, telephone number, address, zip code, credit and/or debit card numbering, official credential and electronic mail; having as purpose to verify and confirm your identity, to comply with obligations contracted with us and for marketing purposes, advertising or commercial prospection to inform you about our services through your email. At no time "La Buena Vibra" will transmit to third parties the data that you provide, as they are collected for the exclusive use of the company. Likewise, "La Buena Vibra" will not request sensitive personal data, that is; We will not ask you to inform us about your racial or ethnic origin, state of health, genetic information, religious, philosophical and moral beliefs, union affiliation, political opinions and sexual preference. If you object to your personal data being used for the purpose of verifying and confirming your identity and for marketing, advertising or commercial prospection purposes in the previous paragraph, you have a period of 5 working days to express your refusal, You must send an email to admin@hotelbuenavibra.com which must be written in Spanish, placing in the subject "PERSONAL DATA OPPOSITION", indicating full name and expressing your refusal. In the understanding that if you do not do it, you will be consenting to the use that according to this notice "The Good Vibes" will give to the personal data provided. Said consent may be revoked at any time, following the procedure indicated.

In addition to the opposition to the use of personal data in accordance with this notice, the law grants the owners the power to access, rectify, correct or obtain the personal data you provide; denominating them "ARCO RIGHTS". In "La Buena Vibra" you can make use of these rights by sending an email to admin@hotelbuenavibra.com written in Spanish, providing full name and in the subject you should say "ARCO RIGHTS", in the body of it you should express that right you want to exercise; either access, rectify and/or correct your data. Once the email is received, "La Buena Vibra" will issue the confirmation of the same and within a period of 5 working days, counted from the reception of the mail, the requested will be fulfilled.

Therefore, you understand that you can revoke your consent at any time or exercise any of the rights granted by the Law as the holder of personal data through the procedures indicated in the preceding paragraphs. Likewise, we remind you that your data will be safeguarded by the company and they will not be a reason for disclosure, without the express consent of the owner.

This notice may present modifications, changes or updates derived from new legal requirements; of our own needs for the products or services we offer; of our privacy practices; Changes in our business model, or other causes. So "La Buena Vibra" is committed to making changes to this Privacy Notice, you will be notified through this page or via email to the address you have provided. It is worth mentioning that when accessing internet sites, you will be able to find "cookies" that are text files that are downloaded automatically and stored on the hard disk of the user's computer when browsing the specific internet page, which allows recording in the Internet server some of your data. Likewise, the Internet pages may contain web beacons, which are images inserted in the page or email, which can be used to monitor the behavior of a visitor, as well as to store information about the user's IP address, time length of interaction of said page and the type of browser used, among others. By virtue of the foregoing, we inform you that the "La Buena Vibra" could use "cookies" and "web beacons" for a better performance of the site. These "cookies" and other technologies can be disabled in the configuration options of the browser that is being used. This Confidentiality / Privacy statement is subject to the terms and conditions of all the websites of the institution described above, which constitutes a legal agreement between the user and "La Buena Vibra". If the user uses the services in any of the sites of "The Good Vibra", means that you have read, understood and agreed to the terms set forth above.

If you do not agree with them, the user should not provide any personal information, nor use the services of the sites of this hotel. We reserve the right to make modifications or updates to this privacy notice at any time, for the attention of new legislation, jurisprudence, internal policies, new requirements requested by the Institution, among others. These modifications will be available to the public through the following means: the website www.hotelbuenavibra.com.mx, the Reservation Department and the Marketing Department. In our program of notification of promotions, offers and services through email, only the Institution has access to the information collected.

This type of advertising is done through notices and promotional email messages, which will only be sent to users and those registered contacts, this indication can be modified at any time in the emails sent, they may include occasional offers of third parties Parties that are our business partners. In the case of use of cookies, the "help" button found in the toolbar of most browsers will tell you how to avoid accepting new cookies, how to make the browser notify you when you receive a new cookie or how to disable all cookies.